RENFREW MAIN LOGO logo

COUNTY 2017

COUNTY 2014 PAGE

South Squad 2017

 

President Peter Guthrie and the Director’s of the Renfrewshire Bowling Association are delighted to announce the following pool of players for the South team.

Players are asked to be at Elderslie Wallace Bowling club on Saturday 6th May no later than 12:15 p.m. for the game versus Midlothian.

Congratulations to all those selected.

 

George Grant  (Kilbarchan) Gordon Finnigan (KIlbarchan) David Herd  (Blacklandmill) Ian McIntrye (Blacklandmill) Tony Corrigan (Blacklandmill) Scott Colquhoun (Caledonia) Scott Irwin (Meikleriggs) Gary Wiggins (Elderslie Wallace) Paul McElwee (Rankin Park) Tom Sclater (Pollokshaws) Marcus McGowan (Pollokshaws) Jackie McNeil (Anchor) John Sullivan (Anchor) John Adam (Elderslie Wallace) Steven Young (Anchor) Fraser More (Caledonia) Harry Queen (Anchor) David Walker (Neilston) Stephen Murphy (Blacklandmill) Ross Gemmell (Blacklandmill) Stephen Lowrie Snr (Pollokshaws) Davie Wright (Caledonia) Gary Davis  (Lochwinnoch)  David Perrit (Elderslie Wallace) Ross Arthur (Inchinnan) Gordon Clark (Charleston) Martin Struthers (Erskine) Allan Walker (Ardgowan) Euan Arthur (Inchinnan) Norrie Geddes (Anchor)

 

West Squad 2017

 

President Peter Guthrie and the Director’s of the Renfrewshire Bowling Association are delighted to announce the following pool of  players for the West team.

Players are asked to be at Meikleriggs  Bowling club on Sunday 7th May no later than 1:15 p.m. for the game versus Meikleriggs.

Congratulations to all those selected.

 

Steven Fisher (Anchor) Graham Irvine (Barrhead) Alan MacLean (Caledonia) Stuart Carson (Caledonia) Conor Mitchell (Elderslie Wallace) Glenn Greenway (Gourock) John Reid Jnr (Gourock Park)  Michael Stevenson Jnr (Gourock Park) Stevie Pratt (Hawkhead) Iain Cowan (Meikleriggs) Andrew Delaney (Paisley Victoria) Stephen Lowrie Jnr (Pollokshaws) Sandy Wotherspoon (Port Glasgow) John Fleming Jnr (Port Glasgow) William Wilson (Priorscroft) Jonathon Ross (Priorscroft) David Houston (Ralston) Mark McLees (Wellington Park) Derek Moffat (Charleston) Kevin Houston (Caledonia) Gary Turner (Charleston) Chris Nixon (Port Glasgow) Brian McAlees (Wellington Park) Stuart McAlees (Port Glasgow) Jamie Corrigan (Anchor) David Horne (Kilbarchan) Alan Moffat (Anchor) Iain Gray (Caledonia) Steven Morrow (Caledonia)  

 

 

RENFREWSHIRE SOUTH

RENFREWSHIRE WEST

All Fixtures
COUNTY 2015 PAGE Sunday 30 APRIL 2017 trial COUNTY 2016 PAGE Renfrewshire South v Glasgow South 132 - 118 Renfrewshire West v Argyll & Bute 110 - 102 Renfrewshire South v Wigtownshire 88 - 141 Renfrewshire West v Glasgow West 114 - 117 Renfrewshire South v Stewartry 152 - 95 Renfrewshire West v Clack & Kinross 144 - 96 Renfrewshire South v Ayrshire South 100 - 112 Renfrewshire West v Ayrshire North 110 - 121 Renfrewshire West v Lanarkshire West 101 - 132 Renfrewshire South v Dumfriesshire 102 - 123 Renfrewshire South v Lanarkshire South 113 - 116 Renfrewshire West v Stirling County West 118 - 106 Renfrewshire South v Dumbartonshire East Renfrewshire West v Dumbartonshire West