RBA Logo 2 RBA FRONT PAGE

 

COUNTY PAGE

 

WEST 2014

 

SOUTH 2014

WEST 2013 SOUTH 2013 2012

WEST POOL 2014

 

 

Sandy Wotherspoon Port Glasgow

I Gray Caledonia

G Greenway Gourock

J Fleming jnr Wellington Park

J Ross Priorscroft

K Wilson Charleston

D MacLeod Kilbarchan

J Reid Jnr Gourock Park

M McLees Wellington Park

C Mitchell Woodlands

C Millar Pais Victoria

S Fisher Anchor

G Irvine Barrhead

S Pratt Hawkhead

D Moffat Charleston

D Fisher Anchor

A Delaney Pais Victoria

G Delaney Pais Victoria

I Brown Gourock Park

I Cowan Meikleriggs

A Walker Ardgowan

S Murphy Blacklandmill

J Sullivan Anchor

B McAlees Wellington Park

A MacLean Caledonia

D Twaddle Gourock

S McLellan Wellington Park

D Houston Ralston

D Edgar Fairfield

J Reid SnrG ourock Park

SOUTH POOL 2014

 

G Wiggins Elderslie Wallace

D Walker Neilston

D Moran Pais Victoria

T Sclater Barrhead

J Adam Pais Victoria

G Davis Lochwinnoch

M McGowan Pollokshaws

J Degnan Linwood

D Wright Caledonia

J McNeil Anchor

J Faulds Caledonia

R Neilson Arthurlie

G Pringle Elderslie Wallace

I Whyte Inchinnan

J Brine Renfrew

K Houston Caledonia

H Queen Anchor

C Neil Caledonia

S Young Anchor

S Carson Caledonia

S Colquhoun Caledonia

M Deighan Linwood

N Geddes Anchor

S Irwin Meikleriggs

D Perrit Elderslie Wallace

J Cameron Kilbarchan

P McElwee Rankin Park

W Speirs Charleston

I Broadfoot Wellington Park

J McElwee Rankin Park

President Hugh Balfour and the Directors of the Renfrewshire Bowling Assocation are delighted to announce the following pool of players to attend the second trials on Sunday 4 May 2014.

 

Those selected for the South team should be present at Lochwinnoch BC no later that 1.30 p.m.

 

Those selected for the West team should be at Port Glasgow BC again no later than 1.30 pm for a 2 p.m. start.

 

President Hugh Balfour and the Directors would like to take this opportunity to thank all the players who participated in the trials this year

Renfrewshire West V Stirling West 2014 Renfrewshire South V Lanarkshire South 2014

TEAMS

TEAMS

West Squad

RESULTS

Renfrewshire West V Stirling West Result West V Dumbartonshire West 2014

RESULTS

South Squad Renfrewshire South V Dumbartonshire East 2014 Renfrewshire South V Lanarkshire South Result Renfrewshire South v Dumbartonshire East Result Renfrewshire South V Glasgow East 2014 Renfrewshire West v Argyll & Bute 2014 West v Dumbartonshire West Result Renfrewshire West v Argyll & Bute Result Renfrewshire West v Glasgow West 2014 Renfrewshire South v Glasgow East Result Renfrewshire South V Wigtonshire 2014 Renfrewshire South V Stewartry 2014 Renfrewshire South V Wigtonshire Result Renfrewshire West V Glasgow West Result Renfrewshire West v Clackmannan & Kinross Renfrewshire South V Stewartry Result Renfrewshire South V Ayrshire South 2014 Renfrewshire West v Ayrshire North 2014 Renfrewshire West V Clackmannan & Kinross Result Renfrewshire West V Lanarkshire West 2014 Renfrewshire_West_v_Ayrshire_North_result Renfrewshire South V Dumfriesshire Renfrewshire_South_V_Ayrshire_South_result
Renfrewshire West v Lanarkshire West Result Renfrewshire South v Dumfriesshire Result